Team Roster

 

5-Pin Bowling

Philip Bethel, Calgary
Mary Goodwin, Calgary
David Smith, Calgary
Michael Jamieson, Calgary
Dana Tetz, Calgary
John Gurr, Camrose
James McGillivray, Camrose
Aleena Lazar, Camrose
Jody St. Onge, Camrose
Paul Bellemare, Edmonton
Rodney Dalessio, Edmonton
Brian Hodges, Edmonton
Steven Hubben, Edmonton
Bjorn Lazaro, Edmonton
Evan MacDonald, Edmonton
Jill Schmermund, Edmonton
Brandon Senkiw, Edmonton
Brent Ulmer, Edmonton
Gerry Wenckowski, Edmonton
Cory Wheating, Edmonton
Tricia Cramer, Grande Prairie
Steven Grandjambe, Grande Prairie
Desiree Rehm, Grande Prairie
Mitchell Banks, Ohaton
Tyler Scott, Medicine Hat
Calvin Bodnar, St. Paul
Cheryl Cartier, St. Paul
Cyndal Christensen, St. Paul
Charlotte Demchuk, St. Paul
Michael Mayo Friesen, St. Paul

Alpine Skiing

Ferris Brewer, Calgary
Chris (Jay) Dekeyser, Drumheller
Jaimee Goad, Edmonton
Ambyr Lindon, Edmonton
Wyatt Oostendorp, Edmonton
Jackson Litke, Sterling

Cross Country Skiing

Colin Hale, Calgary
Erica Manson, Calgary
Sarah McCarthy, Calgary
Emily Ross, Calgary
Shane Stewart, Canmore
Brock Jesse, Cochrane
Elouise Stewart, Cochrane
Kristen Hudson, Edmonton
Cassandra Ostendorf, Edmonton

Curling

Shaun Pydde, Millet
Donald Bootsma, Wetaskiwin
Nathan Potts, Wetaskiwin
Keith Russell, Wetaskiwin
Jacob Striker, Wetaskiwin

Figure Skating

Amber Harriman, Calgary
JorDen Tyson, Calgary
Meg Ohsada, Canmore
Emma Bittorf, Strathmore
McKenna Husband, Strathmore
Eleanor Saubak, Strathmore
Kennedy Zaytsoff, Strathmore

Floor Hockey

Eileen Mooney, Edmonton
James Morris, Edmonton
Michele Morris, Edmonton
Chris Dary, Fort Saskatchewan
Darryl Loutitt, Grande Prairie
Brendon Mercier, Grande Prairie
Darren Pedersen, Grande Prairie
Kyla Henwood, Millet
Rory VandenBiggelaar, Millet
Michelle Tschetter, Morinville
Dale Kelly, St. Albert
Mitch Lyle, St. Albert
Nicholas Nadeau, St. Albert
Josh Petrone, St. Albert
Dallas Sorken, St. Albert
Martin Tittle, St. Albert
Scott Vodola, St. Albert
Rene Vredegoor, St. Albert
Jake Weismantel, St. Albert
Philip Zuk, St. Albert
Robert Dzigmarga, Sturgeon County
Richard Arcand, Wetaskiwin
Dakota Deschamps, Wetaskiwin
Landon Gracie, Wetaskiwin
Russell Hill, Wetaskiwin
Blade Hunker, Wetaskiwin
Lawrence Lord, Wetaskiwin
Kolby Roasting, Wetaskiwin
Tyrel Steppler, Wetaskiwin
William Stigant, Wetaskiwin
Anthony Strasser, Wetaskiwin

Snowshoeing

Nicholas Scarangella, Calgary
Spencer Stevens, Calgary
Joshua Weaver, Calgary
Jenny Murray, Edmonton
Nikki King, Grande Prairie

Speed Skating

Katie Saunders, Calgary
Nicholas Dagenais, Calgary
Thomasina Payne, Clive
Dylan Deuchar, Red Deer
Tyler Larson, Rocky Mountain House